Archive

2013
Press Release Photo gallery Program Exhibitors' List
2012
Press Release Photo gallery Program Exhibitors' List
2011
Press Release Photo gallery Program Exhibitors' List
2010
Press Release Photo gallery Program Exhibitors' List
2009
Press Release Photo gallery Program Exhibitors' List
2008
Press Release Photo gallery Program Exhibitors' List

2013. Program

WORK PROGRAM

 of the

 XIII INTERNATIONAL WINE EXHIBITION

«WINE & WINEMAKING»,

XIII INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION OF SPIRITS

«HIGH DEGREE»

February 7 - 9, 2013

Exhibition Complex of the Odessa Sea Port, 6 Primorskaya Str, Odessa

 

07.02.2013                                                    
09.00

Registration of the participants of alumni – winemakers meeting having graduated from Odessa National Academy of Food Technology, registration of the participants of the Forum

Stand of the steering committee, Сonference hall №2

 

10.00

Commencement of the exhibitions work for the visitors

 

10.00 – 18.00

Opening of the photo exposition «PhotoVintage 2013»

 

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation «Ethnic Cuisine»

 

10.00 – 11.30

Tasting Showroom of Wines of National Scientific Center  «V.Y.Tairov Institute of Viticulture and Wine Production» NAAS for the participants of the Forum of Wine Producers and Oenologists

Conference hall №2

 

12.00

Official ceremony of the exhibitions opening and awarding the winners of International Tasting Contest  «Odessa Bay»

Stage of Exhibition Hall of the Odessa Sea Commercial Port

 

13.30 – 18.00

Forum of Wine Producers and Oenologists «Formation of the National System of Wine Products Quality  Control»

Conference hall №2

 

13.30 – 15.00

Tasting Showroom «Wine Expert» for mass media and specialized publications

VIP-hall

 

15.00 – 15.20

Presentation of the company ShimUkraine LLC «Application of chromatographic and spectral equipment for quality control of winemaking»

Presentation will be held by A.Sukhomlinov, director of the company ShimUkraine LLC

Conference hall №1

 

15.30 – 17.00

Presentation of the company ООО «Biomaster» - «Elaborations «Institute of Oenology Champagne»

Presentation will be held by Maria Skorchenko, representative of the company ООО «Biomaster»

Practical seminar of the company «Lallemand Incorporated» - «Application of Preparations Based on Inactivated Yeast», tasting of wines and control sample.

Presentation will be held by Nenad Maslek (oenologist, Croatia) and Eduart Lorda (oenologist, France), «Lallemand Inc.»

Conference hall №1

 

15.30 – 17.00

Tasting ShowRoom «Wine Expert»

ТМ «KVINT»

«Aligote»

«Cabernet-Sauvignon»

«Merleau» beeswing

«Riesling» beeswing

«Cahor»

VIP-hall

 

17.00 – 17.30

Presentation of the Companya «Center of German Technologies» - «Machinery Planting of Saplings of Grapes»

Presentation will be held by Olga Shvedova, candidate of technical sciences, representative of the company «Center of German Technologies»

Conference hall №1

 

18.00

End of the first day of exhibition

 

08.02.2013

 

 
10.00

Commencement of the exhibitions functioning

 

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation «Ethnic Cuisine»

 

11.00 – 18.00

Agenda of Tasting «Wine Expert»:

 

 

11.00 – 13.00 Tasting Showroom «Wine Expert»

  TM «Uppa Winery»
  TM «Repin»
 

TM «Beikush Winery»

 

 

Tasting hall №2

 

 

13.30 – 15.00 Tasting Showroom «Wine Expert»

controlled wine in compliance with nomination of Shabo Production and trading wine company

  «Telti-Kuruk»
  «Riesling Rinsky»
  «Chardonet»
  «Merlot»
 

«Cabernet-Sauvignon»

 

 

VIP-hall

 

 

15.30 – 17.00 Tasting Showroom «Wine Expert»

wine sorts of the selection of V.Y.Tairov NSC

 

 

VIP-hall

 

13.00 – 14.00

Oengastronomic Show of the Restaurant «Khiznyna» and ТМ «Badagoni»

Stage of Exhibition Hall of the Odessa Sea Commercial Port

 

14.00 – 16.00 Meeting of alumni – winemakers having graduated from Odessa National Academy of Food Technology
 

Tasting of wines from alumni

 

 

Conference hall №2

 

16.00 – 18.00

Meeting with the head of the hospitality enterprises

 

Tasting of wines of ТМ «Shabo»

 

 

Conference hall №2

 

18.00

End of the second day of exhibition

 

09.02.2013

 

 
10.00

Commencement of the exhibitions functioning

 

10.00 – 18.00

Presentation «Ethnic Cuisine»

 

10.00 – 16.00

Agenda of Tasting «Wine Expert»:

 

  10.00 – 11.00 Tasting Showroom «Wine Expert»
 

The best wines of exhibition "Wine and Winemaking 2013"

 

  11.30 – 13.00 Conclusive Showroom «Wine Expert» including awarding the certificates
 

Sparkling wines of ТМ «Shabo»

 

  14.00 – 15.30 Meeting with I.Pomerantsev and I.Serdyuk
 

VIP-hall

 

16.00 Closure of exhibitions

Share

Partners